On May 30, 2008, the Jizzakh State Pedagogical Institute named after A.Kadyri a workshop about the framework of the Uzbek-Indian relations was held. The lecture was given by Dr. Deval, Secretary of State for Political Affairs at the Embassy of India in Uzbekistan. Then Dr. Geothna Bakshi, Doctor of the Department of Indian Studies at the University of World Economy and Diplomacy, spoke about Indian-Uzbek cooperation.
The Jizzakh State Pedagogical Institute and its foreign partners are exchanging professors and teachers. Cooperation agreements on exchange of professors and students between the Ukrainian State Pedagogical University named after T.Shevchenko and Chernigov named after T. Shevchenko were also provided.
Close connections are established with the United Nuclear Research Institute (Dubna, Russia). At present, one of the staff members of our institute Kakhramon is operating on a contractual basis in Russia, Dubna. (as shown in the table)
There are no foreign students, trainees, postgraduates, doctoral students or professors who study at our institute. Information about various international foundations and organizations is collected and all faculties and departments are informed and provided with necessary documents.
Plekhanov Yevgeniy and Aganasyev Sergey visited the Jizzakh State Pedagogical Institute on July 7-14, 2008, based on the joint agreement on cooperation with United Nuclear Research Institute. The joint and planned activities were planned. At the Jizzakh State Pedagogical Institute, students of physics-astronomy have agreed to continue their master’s degree at the United Nuclear Research Institute. The purpose of these trips is to involve foreign professors and lecturers in the institute’s educational process, to improve relations with foreign countries and foundations, to work collaboratively in projects and programs, to sign agreements with international organizations on investment attraction.
As for professors, doctors, postgraduate students and students, it would be better for them to collect data on various grants to higher education institutions and to be sent to further their education. .
Ko'rishlar soni(1,163)